Всемирная трудовая книга

POLICY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING ON THE WEB SITE ON THE INTERNET WWW.org

1. INTRODUCTION

1.1 This Policy for the processing of personal data (hereinafter the Policy) is developed in order to implement the requirements of Article 18.1 of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” and is valid with respect to all information that can be obtained by users about individuals when using the site on the Internet “WWbook.org” (hereinafter referred to as the Site).

2. PERSONAL DATA

2.1 Information constituting personal data transmitted and received during the use of the site is any information relating directly or indirectly to a particular or determined individual (subject of personal data).

2.2 For the purposes of this Policy, “personal data” is personal information that Site users provide and receive about themselves. or other individuals, alone, when using the Site. This information includes:

  • surname;
  • name;
  • middle name;
  • date of birth;
  • registration address;
  • phone;
  • email;
  • passport details;
  • position;
  • nationality;
  • Other information that can identify a person.

2.3 This Policy applies only to the Site.

2.4 In general, the Website does not verify the accuracy of personal data provided by users, and does not exercise control over their capacity. However, it is assumed that users provide accurate and sufficient personal information on issues offered in the forms of the Site and keep this information up to date.

2.5 The user guarantees that he makes a request for information regarding himself. The user is solely responsible to third parties. if the request was made in respect of such persons without prior consent, including for the processing of personal data, from such a person.

2.6 In case the user makes a request for the provision of services in relation to another person, he must have consent to the processing of personal data of this persons and provide it upon the first request of the Operator.

3. PURPOSES OF WORK WITH PERSONAL DATA

3.1 The purpose of working with personal data is to provide information about individuals based on data from publicly available sources of information.

3.2 The Site collects, processes, transfers and stores only those personal data necessary for the provision of services through the Site.

4. CONDITIONS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA AND THEIR TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

4.1 By submitting personal data in the forms of the Site, the user automatically agrees to the processing of personal data.

4.2 Processing of the requested personal data of individuals is carried out on the basis of clause 11 of Article 6 of the Federal Law No. 152-ФЗ dated July 27, 2006 “On Personal Data” in accordance with the Federal Law of August 8, 2001 No. 129-ФЗ “On the State Registration of Legal Entities and Individual Entrepreneurs”, the Federal Law of October 2, 2007 No. 229-ФЗ "On Enforcement Proceedings", Federal Law of 12 August 1995 N 144-FZ "On Operational Search Activity", Federal Law of 07 February 2011 N 3-FZ "On Police".

4.3 The Site processes the personal data of users in accordance with the requirements of the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 No. 152-FZ "On personal data", other regulations in the field of information security.

4.4 Personal data is kept completely confidential.

4.5 When processing personal data, their accuracy, sufficiency and, if necessary, relevance with respect to the purposes of personal data processing are ensured. Steps are being taken to remove or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data.

5. MEASURES APPLIED TO PROTECT PERSONAL DATA

5.1 To protect the personal data of users on the Site, all necessary organizational and technical measures are taken from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions by third parties.

6. CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY. APPLICABLE LEGISLATION

6.1 Site Owners have the right to make changes to this Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date is indicated. last update. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its placement unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.

6.2 To this Policy and the relationship between the user and the Site arising in connection with the application of the Policy, the current legislation of the Russian Federation applies.

Update date: 07/16/2018